Top 10 Most populated Countries in Africa

Welcome to Multiverse, This is list of top 10 most populated countries in the Africa sorted by their population



RankCOUNTRYPOPULATION
1NIGERIA185990000
2ETHOPIA99391000
3EGYPT94667000
4DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO77267000
5SOUTH AFRICA54957000
6TANZANA51046000
7KENYA45533000
8SUDAN40235000
9ALGERIA39670000
10UGANDA37102000



0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
binance

Your point of view caught my eye and was very interesting. Thanks. I have a question for you.

1
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x